Saturday, June 30, 2012

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

You network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to reset the Directory Services Restore Mode (DSRM) password on a domain controller. What tool should you use?

A.dsmod
B.ntdsutil
C.Local Users and Groups snap-in
D.Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in
 
Answer: B

For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

 
You need to force a domain controller to register all service location (SRV) resource records in DNS. Which command should you run?

A.ipconfig.exe /registerdns
B.net.exe stop dnscache & net.exe start dnscache
C.net.exe stop netlogon & net.exe start netlogon
D.regsvr32.exe dnsrslvr.dll

Answer: C

For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named zoomgroup.com. You run nslookup.exe as shown in the following Command Prompt window. You need to ensure that you can use Nslookup to list all of the service location (SRV) resource records for contoso.com. What should you modify?

A.the root hints of the DNS server
B.the security settings of the zone
C.the Windows Firewall settings on the DNS server
D.the zone transfer settings of the zone
 
Answer: D

For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

You are troubleshooting an OSPF problem where external routes are not showing up in the OSPF database.
Which two options are valid checks that should be performed first to verify proper OSPF operation? (Choose two.)
Select 2 response(s).

A. Are the ASBRs trying to redistribute the external routes into a totally stubby area?
B. Are the ABRs configured with stubby areas?
C. Is the subnets keyword being used with the redistribution command?
D. Is backbone area (area 0) contiguous?
E. Is the CPU utilization of the routers high?
 
Answer: AC

For Best CCNP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

He maximum number of routers per OSPF area typically depends on which three factors? (Choose three.)

Select 3 response(s).

  A. The kind of OSPF areas being implemented
  B. The number of external LSAs in the network 
  C. The number of DRs and BDRs in the areas
  D. The number of virtual links in the areas
  E. How well the areas can be summarized
  F. The use of LSA filters

Answer: ABE
 
For Best CCNP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

ou have completed an OSPF implementation, and you are verifying OSPF operation.
During this verification, you notice that the OSPF route of 172.16.10.0 is repeatedly appearing and disappearing from the routing table. Further investigation finds that the OSPF CPU utilization is very high and the routers are constantly performing SPF calculations. You determine that 172.16.20.2 is the source of the 172.16.10.0 route.
Using the show ip ospf database router 172.16.20.1 command, you notice that when this show command is performed repeatedly, the contents of the LSA change every few seconds.
What could be the cause of this problem?

Select the best response.

A. OSPF authentication errors between some of the routers.
 B. Two routers have the same OSPF router ID.
C. Issues with mistuned OSPF timers.
D. OSPF LSA pacing issues between some of the routers.
 E. OSPF neighbor adjacency problems between some of the routers.
 
Answer: B

For Best CCNP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Thursday, June 28, 2012

Special Combo offer (CCNP+EHCE) INR 18,000*/USD 360*/GBP 228*/NGN 57,249*



Special Combo offer and Package Price

CCNP+EHCE

INR 18,000*/USD 360*/GBP 228*/NGN 57,249*
Please visit www.zoomgroup.com for more details                                               

Special Cisco Combo (CCNA+CCNP) INR 7,500*/USD 150*/GBP 95*/NGN 23,853*.


Special Cisco Combo offer and Package Price

CCNA+CCNP

INR 7,500*/USD 150*/GBP 95*/NGN 23,853*.

Please visit www.zoomgroup.com for more details                                                                               

Special Offer and Package Price.5 COURSES FOR INR 5900*/ USD 131* / GBP 81*/ NGN 19667*

                                                               Special Offer and Package Price

MCITP+CCNA+ LINUX/UNIX+EXCHANGE SERVER+PC HARDWARE AND NETWORKING.
INR 5900*/ USD 131* / GBP 81*/ NGN 19667*.

Please visit www.zoomgroup.com for more details

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

 
Which of the following describe the process identifier that is used to run OSPF on a router? (Choose two.)

A.  It is locally significant.
B.  It is globally significant.
C.  it is needed to identify a unique instance of an OSPF database.
D.  It is an optional parameter required only if multiple OSPF processes are running on the router.
E.  All routers in the same OSPF area must have the same process ID if they are to exchange routing
information.

Correct Answer: AC

For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

Which command is used to load a configuration from a TFTP seiver and merge the configuration into RAM?

A.  copy running-config: TFTP:
B.  copy TFTP: running-config
C.  copy TFTP: startup-config
D.  copy startup-config: TFTP:

Correct Answer: B

For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com 

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

Which routing protocols can be used within the enterprise network as shown below (choose three options)?

A.  RIP v1
B.  RIPv2
C.  IGRP
D.  OSPF
E.  BGP
F.   EIGRP

Correct Answer: BDF 

For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com 

Wednesday, June 27, 2012

Exam Question : CCNP (Switch) - 642-813



Why are users from VLAN 100 unable to ping users on VLAN 200?

A.Encapsulationon the switch is wrong.
B.Trunkingmust be enabled on Fa0/1.
C.Thenative VLAN is wrong.
D.VLAN1 needs the no shutdown command.
E.IProuting must be enabled on the switch.

Answer: B

For Best CCNP  Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP (Switch) - 642-813

Which three statements about routed ports on a multilayer switch are true? (Choose three.)

A. Arouted port can support VLAN subinterfaces.
B. Arouted port takes an IP address assignment.
C. Arouted port can be configured with routing protocols.
D. Arouted port is a virtual interface on the multilayer switch.
E. Arouted port is associated only with one VLAN.
F. Arouted port is a physical interface on the multilayer switch.

Answer: BCF

For Best CCNP  Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP (Switch) - 642-813

What two steps can be taken to help prevent VLAN hopping? (Choose two.)

A. Placeunused ports in a common unrouted VLAN.
B. EnableBPDU guard.
C. Implementport security.
D. Preventautomatic trunk configurations.
E. DisableCisco Discovery Protocol on ports where it is not necessary.

Answer: AD

For Best CCNP  Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Tuesday, June 26, 2012

Beginning Linux Programming

Author of The Book:  Neil Matthew, Richard Stone
please click HERE 
For more updates please visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

Your company has an Active Directory domain that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Sales OU contains an OU for Computers, an OU for Groups, and an OU for Users. You perform nightly backups. An administrator deletes the Groups OU. You need to restore the Groups OU without affecting users and computers in the Sales OU. What should you do?
A. Perform an authoritative restore of the Sales OU.
B. Perform an authoritative restore of the Groups OU.
C. Perform a non-authoritative restore of the Groups OU.
D. Perform a non-authoritative restore of the Sales OU.
 
Answer: B

For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. User accounts for engineering department are located in an OU named Engineering. You need to create a password policy for the engineering department that is different from your domain password policy. What should you do?
A. Create a new GPO. Link the GPO to the Engineering OU.
B. Create a new GPO. Link the GPO to the domain. Block policy inheritance on all OUs except for the Engineering OU.
C. Create a global security group and add all the user accounts for the engineering department to the group. Create a new Password Policy Object (PSO) and apply it to the group.
D. Create a domain local security group and add all the user accounts for the engineering department to the group. From the Active Directory Users and Computer console, select the group and run the Delegation of Control Wizard.

Answer: C
 
For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

Your company has an Active Directory domain. A user attempts to log on to the domain from a client computer and receives the following message: "This user account has expired. Ask your administrator to reactivate the account." You need to ensure that the user is able to log on to the domain. What should you do?
A. Modify the properties of the user account to set the account to never expire.
B. Modify the properties of the user account to extend the Logon Hours setting.
C. Modify the properties of the user account to set the password to never expire.
D. Modify the default domain policy to decrease the account lockout duration.

Answer: A

For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Monday, June 25, 2012

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-642

You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008. You need to configure the server as a VPN server. What should you installed on the server?

A.Windows Deployment Serivces role and Deployment Server role service
B.Windows Deployment Services role and Deployment Transport Role Service
C.Network Policy and Access Services role and Routing and Remote Access Services role service.
D.Network Policy and Access Services role and Routing and Host Credential Authorization Protocol role service.

Answer: C

  For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

Your company has a single Active Directory domain. The domain runs at the functional level of Windows Server 2003. You install the DHCP service on a server named DHCP1. You attempt to start the DHCP service, but it does not start. You need to ensure that the DHCP service starts. What should you do?
A.Restart DHCP1
  B.Configure a scope on DHCP1
  C.Activate the scope on DHCP1
  D.Authorize DHCP1 in the Active Directory domain
 
Answer: D

For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

Your network contains one Active Directory domain. You have a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to immediately disable all incoming connections to the server. What should you do?
A.From the Services snap-in, disable the IP Helper.
B.From the Services snap-in, disable the Netlogon service.
C.From Windows Firewall, enable the Block all connections option on the Public Profile.
D.From Windows Firewall, enable the Block all connections option on the Domain Profile.

Answer: D

For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

Which command is used to copy the configuration from RAM into NVRAM?

A.   copy running-config startup-config
B.   copy startup config running config
C.  copy startup-config running-config
D.  copy running config startup config
E.  write terminal

Correct Answer: A  
 
For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

 
A system administrator types the command to change the hostname of a router. Where on the Cisco IFS is that
change stored?

A.  NVRAM
B.  RAM
C.  FLASH
D.  ROM
E.  PCMCIA

Correct Answer: B

For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com  

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

Which command shows if an access list is assigned to an interface?

A.   show ip interface [interface] access-lists
B.   show ip access-lists interface [interface]
C.  show ip interface [interface]
D.  show ip access-lists [interface]

Correct Answer: C 

For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com 

Saturday, June 23, 2012

NEW CCIE LAB PHOTOS OF ZOOM TECHNOLOGIES-AMEERPET






for more please visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the OSPF configuration on router B?
Select the best response.


A. All interfaces will be in area 0.
B. The router will be an ABR with s1/0 in area 0 and f0/0 and 0/1 in area 1.
C. The router will be an ABR with s1/0 in area 0 and f0/0 and 0/1 in area 2.
D. The router will be an ABR with s1/0 in area 0, f0/0 in area 1, and f0/1 in area 2.


Answer D

For Best CCNP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

 
Refer to the exhibit. Two routers are connected by Frame Relay and are running OSPF between them. Each router has been configured with the appropriate network statements under router ospf 1, but the routers are not forming an adjacency.
Which of the following three commands could be configured on each router to correct this problem? (Choose three.)
Select 3 response(s).

A. RouterC(config-if)#ip ospf network broadcast
   RouterD(config-if)#ip ospf network broadcast
B. RouterC(config-if)#ip ospf network point-to-point
   RouterD(config-if)#ip ospf network point-to-point
C. RouterC(config-router)#neighbor 10.100.100.4
   RouterD(config-router)#neighbor 10.100.100.3
D. RouterC(config-router)#neighbor 10.255.255.254
   RouterD(config-router)#neighbor 10.255.255.253

Answer: ABD

For Best CCNP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

Refer to the exhibit. ROUTE Enterprises has many stub networks in their enterprise network, such as router B and its associated network. EIGRP is to be implemented on router A so that neither the prefix for the S/0/0/0 interface nor the prefixes from router B appear in the routing tables for the router in the enterprise network.
Which action will accomplish this goal?
         
Select the best response
.
A. Declare router B a stub router using the eigrp stub command.
B. Use the passive-interface command for interface Serial0/0/0.
C. Use a mask with the network command to exclude interface Serial0/0/0.
D. Implement a distribute list to exclude the link prefix from the routing updates.

Answer: C

For Best CCNP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Friday, June 22, 2012

Administering Windows Server 2008 Server Core


Author of The Book: John Paul Mueller

For More please click HERE

For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

Which command displays CPU utilization?

A.  show protocols
B.  show process
C.  show system
D.  show version

  
Correct Answer: B
For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com 

 

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

Which command is used to see the path taken by packets across an IP network?

A.  show ip route
B.  show route
C.  trace route
D.  trace ip route

Correct Answer: C  

For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

Which command is used to see the path taken by packets across an IP network?

A.  show ip route
B.  show route
C.  trace route
D.  trace ip route

Correct Answer: C  

For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

Which characteristics are representative of a link-state routing protocol? (Choose three.)

A.   provides common view of entire topology
B.   exchanges routing tables with neighbors.
C.  calculates shortest path
D.  utilizes event-triggered updates
E.  utilizes frequent periodic updates

Correct Answer: ACD
 
For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Wednesday, June 20, 2012

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

Your company hires 10 new employees. You want the new employees to connect to the main office through a VPN connection. You create new user accounts and grant the new employees the Allow Read and Allow Execute permissions to shared resources in the main office. The new employees are unable to access shared resources in the main office. You need to ensure that users are able to establish a VPN connection to the main office. What should you do?

A.Grant the new employees the Allow Full control permission.
B.Grant the new employees the Allow Access Dial-in permission.
C.Add the new employees to the Remote Desktop Users security group.
D.Add the new employees to the Windows Authorization Access security group.

Answer: B

For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain. You want to access resources in a domain that is located in another forest. You need to configure a trust between the domain in your forest and the domain in the other forest. What should you create?

A.an incoming external trust
B.an incoming realm trust
C.an outgoing external trust
D.an outgoing realm trust

Answer: A

For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains one domain and three sites. Each site contains two domain controllers. All domain controllers are DNS servers. You create a new Active Directory-integrated zone. You need to ensure that the new zone is replicated to the domain controllers in only one of the sites.
What should you do first?

A.Modify the NTDS Site Settings object for the site.
B.Modify the replication settings of the default site link.
C.Create an Active Directory connection object.
D.Create an Active Directory application directory partition.

Answer: D
 
For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com 

Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

Which statement is true about OSPF Network LSAs?
Select the best response.

A. They are originated by every router in the OPSF network. They include all routers on the link, interfaces, the cost of the link, and any known neighbor on the link.
B. They are originated by the DR on every multi-access network. They include all attached routers including the DR itself.
C. They are originated by Area Border Routers and are sent into a single area to advertise destinations outside that area.
D. They are originated by Area Border Router and are sent into a single area to advertise an Autonomous System Border Router.

Answer: B

For Best CCNP Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

When troubleshooting an EIGRP connectivity problem, you notice that two connected EIGRP routers are not becoming EIGRP neighbors. A ping between the two routers was successful.
What is the next thing that should be checked?
Select the best response.

A. Verify that the EIGRP hello and hold timers match exactly.
B. Verify that EIGRP broadcast packets are not being dropped between the two routers with the show ip EIGRP peer command.
C. Verify that EIGRP broadcast packets are not being dropped between the two routers with the show ip EIGRP traffic command.
D. Verify that EIGRP is enabled for the appropriate networks on the local and neighboring router.

Answer: D
  For Best CCNP Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

By default, which statement is correct regarding the redistribution of routes from other routing protocols into OSPF?
Select the best response.

A. They will appear in the OSPF routing table as type E1 routes.
B. They will appear in the OSPF routing table as type E2 routes.
C. Summarized routes are not accepted. D. All imported routes will be automatically summarized when possible. E. Only routes with lower administrative distances will be imported.

Answer: B
  For Best CCNP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

A national retail chain needs to design an IP addressing scheme to support a nationwide network. The
company needs a minimum of 300 sub-networks and a maximum of 50 host addresses per subnet. Working
with only one Class B address, which of the following subnet masks will support an appropriate addressing
scheme? (Choose two.)

A.  255.255.255.0
B.  255.255.255.128
C.  255.255.252.0
D.  255.255.255.224
E.  255.255.255.192
F.  255.255.248.0

Correct Answer: BE
 For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

Given the address 192.168.20.19/28, which of the following are valid host addresses on this subnet? (Choose
two.)

A.  192.168.20.29
B.  192.168.20.16
C.  192.168.20.17
D.  192.168.20.31
E.  192.168.20.0

Correct Answer: AC
 
For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

Which two statements describe the Cisco implementation of VLANs? (Choose two.)

A.  VLAN 1 is the default Ethernet VLAN.
B.   CDP advertisements are only sent on VLAN 1002.
C.  By default, the management VLAN is VLAN 1005.
D.  By default, the switch IP address is in VLAN 1005.
E.  VLANs 1002 through 1005 are automatically created and cannot be deleted.

Correct Answer: AE 

For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Tuesday, June 19, 2012

CCNP PRACTICAL STUDIES:ROUTING



Author of The Book :Henry Benjamin
For more please click HERE
For Best CCNP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

MICROSOFT WINDOWS SERVER 2008 ADMINSTRATION IN SIMPLE STEPS




Author of The Book: Steve Seguis
  For more please click HERE
 For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-642

Your company has a main office and two branch offices. Domain controllers in the main office host an Active Directory-integrated zone. The DNS servers in the branch offices host a secondary zone for the domain and use the main office DNS servers as the DNS Master servers for the zone. Each branch office has an application server. Users access the application server by using its fully qualified domain name. You need to ensure that users in the branch offices can access their local application server even if the WAN links are down for three days. What should you do?

A.Increase the Expires After setting to 4 days on the Start of Authority (SOA) record for the zone.
B.Increase the Refresh Interval setting to 4 days on the Start of Authority (SOA) record for the zone.
C.Configure the Zone Aging / Scavenging Properties dialog box to enable Scavenge stale resource records, and set the Refresh setting to 4 days.
D.Configure the Zone Aging / Scavenging Properties dialog box to enable Scavenge stale resource records, and set the No-refresh interval setting to 4 days.

Answer: A
 
For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-642

 
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. You have a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to immediately disable all incoming connections to the server. What should you do?

A.From the Services snap-in, disable the IP Helper.
B.From the Services snap-in, disable the Netlogon service.
C.From Windows Firewall, enable the Block all connections option on the Public Profile.
D.From Windows Firewall, enable the Block all connections option on the Domain Profile.

Answer: D

  For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-642

You have a DHCP server named Server1 and an application server named Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The DHCP server contains one scope. You need to ensure that Server2 always receives the same IP address. Server2 must receive its DNS settings and its WINS settings from DHCP. What should you do?

A.Create a multicast scope.
B.Assign a static IP address to Server2. C.Create an exclusion range in the DHCP scope.
D.Create a DHCP reservation in the DHCP scope.

Answer: D

For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP SWITCH - 642-813

What two steps can be taken to help prevent VLAN hopping? (Choose two.)

A.Place unused ports in a common unrouted VLAN.
B.Enable BPDU guard.
C.Implement port security.
D.Prevent automatic trunk configurations.
E.Disable Cisco Discovery Protocol on ports where it is not necessary.

Answer: AD

For Best CCNP  Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP SWITCH - 642-813

What are two methods of mitigating MAC address flooding attacks? (Choose two.)

A.Place unused ports in a common VLAN. B.Implement private VLANs.
C.Implement DHCP snooping.
D.Implement port security.
E.Implement VLAN access maps

Answer: DE

For Best CCNP  Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP Switch - 642-813

What does the global configuration command ip arp inspection vlan 10-12,15 accomplish?

A.validates outgoing ARP requests for interfaces configured on VLAN 10, 11, 12, or 15
B.intercepts all ARP requests and responses on trusted ports
C.intercepts, logs, and discards ARP packets with invalid IP-to-MAC address bindings
D.discards ARP packets with invalid IP-to-MAC address bindings on trusted ports

Answer: C

For Best CCNP  Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com
 

Monday, June 18, 2012

CCNA: Cisco Certified Network Associate Study Guide



Cisco Certified Network Associate Study guide CCCNA 640-802        
Author:  Todd Lammie
Kindly click  HERE
For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

By default, which statement is correct regarding the redistribution of routes from other routing protocols into OSPF?

Select the best response.

A. They will appear in the OSPF routing table as type E1 routes.
B. They will appear in the OSPF routing table as type E2 routes.
C. Summarized routes are not accepted.
D. All imported routes will be automatically summarized when possible.
E. Only routes with lower administrative distances will be imported.

Answer: B

For Best CCNP Training, kinldy visit  www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

Which two routing protocols require a metric to be configured when redistributing routes from other protocols? (Choose two.)
Select 2 response(s).

A. RIP
B. OSPF
C. EIGRP
D. IS-IS
E. BGP

Answer: AC

For Best CCNP Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com
 

Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

During BGP configuration on a router that has peered with other BGP speakers, the BGP command aggregate-address 172.32.0.0 255.255.252.0 is issued. However, the peers do not receive this aggregate network in BGP advertisements. Also, the router does not have this aggregate network in its BGP table.

Which option indicates a possible reason this command did not cause the router to advertise the aggregate network to its peers?

Select the best response.

A. Interface NULL 0 is likely shutdown.
B. The BGP command no synchronization is missing.
C. The BGP command no auto-summary is missing. D. Subnets of 172.32.0.0/22 do not exist in the BGP table.
E. The IGP running on this router does not have network 172.32.0.0/22 installed.
F. The next hop IP address must be a loopback address.

Answer: D

For Best CCNP Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-680

You work as a desktop support technician at zoomgroup.com. The zoomgroup.com network consists of a single Active Directory domain named zoomgroup.com. All client computers on the zoomgroup.com network run Windows 7.

You are working on a client computer named zoomgroup-WS680. You have been instructed to configure zoomgroup-WS620 with 2001::e45d:691a:f:4ac2.
What should you do?

A.You should manually assign 2001::e45d:691a:f:4ac2 as the MAC address.
 B.You should manually assign 2001::e45d:691a:f:4ac2 as a DNS suffix search item.
C.You should manually assign 2001::e45d:691a:f:4ac2 as a WEP key for a wireless network.
D.You should manually assign 2001::e45d:691a:f:4ac2 as the IPv6 address.
E.You should manually assign 2001::e45d:691a:f:4ac2 as the IPv4 address.


Answer: D

For Best MCITP Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-680

You work as the network Administrator at zoomgroup.com. The CertKiller.com network consists of a single Active Directory domain named zoomgroup.com. You are in the process of determining when you need to execute a migration rather that an upgrade.

Select all answers that apply.

A.Your best option would be to migrate Windows Vista Business (x86) to Windows 7 Professional (x64).
B.Your best option would be to migrate Windows Vista Enterprise (x64) to Windows 7 Enterprise (x64).
C.best option would be to migrate Windows XP Professional (x32) to Windows 7 Professional (x32)
D.Your best option would be to migrate Windows Vista Home Premium (x64) to Windows 7 Home Premium (x86). E.Your best option would be to migrate Windows XP Professional (x64) to Windows 7 Professional (x64).


Correct Answer: ADE

For Best MCITP Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-680

You are employed as the network Administrator at CertKiller.com. The CertKiller.com network client computers are configured to either use Windows XP Professional or Windows Vista. You receive an instruction from management to identify the statement that is regarding Windows 7.

What should you do?
A.You should inform management that Outlook Express comes with Windows 7.
B.You should inform management that Microsoft Mail is included with Windows 7.
C.You should inform management that Windows 7 does not come with a preinstalled mail client.
D.You should inform management that Windows Live Mail is the new default mail client with Windows 7.

Answer: C

For Best MCITP Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named zoom.com and zoomgroup.com. You have a custom attribute named Attibute1 in Active Directory. Attribute1 is associated to User objects. You need to ensure that Attribute1 is replicated to the global catalog. What should you do?

A.In Active Directory Sites and Services, configure the NTDS Settings.
B.In Active Directory Sites and Services, configure the universal group membership caching.
C.From the Active Directory Schema snap-in, modify the properties of the User class schema object.
D.From the Active Directory Schema snap-in, modify the properties of the Attibute1 class schema attribute.

Answer: D

For Best MCITP Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are configured as DNS servers. You have an Active Directory- integrated zone. You have two Active Directory sites. Each site contains five domain controllers. You add a new NS record to the zone. You need to ensure that all domain controllers immediately receive the new NS record. What should you do?

A. From the DNS Manager console, reload the zone.
B. From the Services snap-in, restart the DNS Server service.
C. From the command prompt, run repadmin /syncall.
D. From the DNS Manager console, increase the version number of the SOA record.

Answer: C

For Best MCITP Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

You have a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and is configured as a DNS server. You need to record all inbound DNS queries to the server. What should
you configure in the DNS Manager console?

A. Enable debug logging.
B. Enable automatic testing for simple queries.
C. Enable automatic testing for recursive queries.
D. Configure event logging to log errors and warnings.

Answer : A

For Best MCITP Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

What are three basic parameters to configure on a wireless access point? (Choose three.)

A.  SSID
B.  RTS/CTS
C.  AES-CCMP
D.  TK IP/M 1C
E.  RF channel
F.   authentication method

Correct Answer: AEF

For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit  www.zoomgroup.com
 

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

How many bits are contained in each field of an IPv6 address?

A.  24
B.  4
C.  8
D.  16

Correct Answer: D

For Best CCNA Training, kindly visit   www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named zoom.com and zoomgroup.com. You have a custom attribute named Attibute1 in Active Directory. Attribute1 is associated to User objects. You need to ensure that Attribute1 is replicated to the global catalog. What should you do?

A.In Active Directory Sites and Services, configure the NTDS Settings.
B.In Active Directory Sites and Services, configure the universal group membership caching.
C.From the Active Directory Schema snap-in, modify the properties of the User class schema object.
D.From the Active Directory Schema snap-in, modify the properties of the Attibute1 class schema attribute.

Answer: D

 For Best CCNA Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are configured as DNS servers. You have an Active Directory- integrated zone. You have two Active Directory sites. Each site contains five domain controllers. You add a new NS record to the zone. You need to ensure that all domain controllers immediately receive the new NS record. What should you do?

A. From the DNS Manager console, reload the zone.
B. From the Services snap-in, restart the DNS Server service.
C. From the command prompt, run repadmin /syncall.
D. From the DNS Manager console, increase the version number of the SOA record.

Answer: C

 For Best CCNA Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

Saturday, June 16, 2012

Salary Range for CCNA Certfied Employees


CCNA + CCNP Training for Just INR 7500*

Special Combo offer and Package Price
CCNA+CCNP
INR 7,500*/USD 150*/GBP 95*/NGN 23,853*.

Kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com  for more information

INTRODUCTION to SUBNETTING



For Best CCNA Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

INTRODUCTION to CCNA and IP addressing





For Best CCNA Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

Your company has a server that runs an instance of Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS). You need to create new organizational units in the AD LDS application directory partition. What should you do?


A.Use the Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in to create the organizational units on the AD LDS application directory partition.
B.Use the ADSI Edit snap-in to create the organizational units on the AD LDS application directory partition.
C.Use the dsadd OU command to create the organizational units.
D.Use the dsmod OU command to create the organizational units.


Answer: B


For Best MCITP Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

You are decommissioning domain controllers that hold all forest-wide operations master roles. You need to transfer all forest-wide operations master roles to another domain controller. Which two roles should you transfer? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.RID master
B.PDC emulator
C.Schema master
D.Infrastructure master
E.Domain naming master


Answer: CE


For Best MCITP Training, kindly visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : MCITP - 70-640

Your company has an Active Directory domain. The company has two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. DC1 holds the schema master role. DC1 fails. You log on to Active Directory by using the administrator account. You are not able to transfer the schema master role. You need to ensure that DC2 holds the schema master role. What should you do?

A.Register the Schmmgmt.dll. Start the Active Directory Schema snap-in.
B.Configure DC2 as a bridgehead server.
C.On DC2, seize the schema master role.
D.Log off and log on again to Active Directory by using an account that is a member of the Schema Admins group. Start the Active Directory Schema snap-in.


Answer: C


For Best MCITP Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

 

Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

How is authentication handled with OSPFv3?
Select the best response.

A. OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by SHA-1 authentication. 
B. OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by MD5 authentication.   
C. OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by IPv6 IPsec. 
D. OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by IPv4 IPsec.

Answer: C


For Best CCNP Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com



 

Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

What is the difference between the IPv6 addresses ::/0 and ::/128?
Select the best response.

  A. ::/0 is the unspecified address, and ::/128 is the multicast address.
  B. ::/0 is the unicast address, and ::/128 is the anycast address.
  C. ::/0 is the unicast address, and ::/128 is the multicast address.
  D. ::/0 is the anycast address, and ::/128 is the multicast address.
  E. ::/0 is the default route, and ::/128 is the unspecified address.
  F. ::/0 is the anycast address, and ::/128 is the default address.

Answer: E



For Best CCNP Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com


Exam Question : CCNP ROUTE - 642-902

What are two rules for compacting IPv6 addresses? (Choose two.)
Select 2 response(s).


 A. The maximum number of times a double colon can replace a 16-bit segment that consists of all zeroes is two. 
 B. The leading zeroes in any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.
 C. Every 16-bit segment that consists of all zeroes can be represented with a single colon
 D. The trailing zeroes in any 16-bit segment do not have to be written
 E. Any single, continuous string of one or more 16-bit segments that consists of all zeroes can   be represented with a double colon.
 F. Two zeroes in the middle of any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.
 

Answer: BE



For Best CCNP Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com




Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

Which command shows system hardware and software version information?
A.   show configuration
B.    show  environment
C.  show inventory
D.  show platform
E.  show version

Correct Answer: E

For Best CCNA Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

During the data transmission between hosts over a network, which process does the data experience?

A.  standardization
B.  conversion
C.  encapsulation
D.  synchronization

Correct Answer: C

For Best CCNA Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

If you are a network administrator, how will you explain VTP configuration to a new technician? (Choose three.)

A.  in the VTP client mode, a switch is unable to update its local VLAN database.
B.  Configure a trunk link between the switches to forward VTP updates.
C.  in the VTP server mode, a switch is able to update a switch in the VTP transparent mode.
D.  in the VTP transparent mode, a switch will forward the received updates to other switches.
E.  A switch in the VTP seiver mode only updates switches in the VTP client mode that have a higher VTP
revision number.
F.   A switch in the VTP seiver mode will update switches in the VTP client mode regardless of the configured
VTP domain membership.

Correct Answer: ABD

For Best CCNA Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com
 

Exam Question : CCNA - 640-802

Which two protocols are used by bridges and/or switches to prevent loops in a layer 2 network? (Choose two.)

A.  802.1 d
B.  VTP
C.  802.1 q
D.  stp
E.  sap

Correct Answer : AD

For Best CCNA Training, kinldy visit www.zoomgroup.com